Committees

Technical Program Committee (TPC)

(Provisional list)

Marko Delimar, TPC Chair, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Muhammad Alam, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Adel M. Alimi, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Francisco Arcega, University of Zaragoza, Spain
Pedro A. Amado Assuncao, Instituto Politecnico de Leiria/Instituto de Telecocomunicações, Portugal
Chitti Babu, The University of Nottingham (U.K) Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
Constantin Barbulescu, Politehnica University of Temisoara, Romania
Pavol Bauer, TU Delft, The Nederlands
João Catalão, University of Porto, Portugal
Owen Casha, University of Malta, Malta
Mihai Cernat, University of Translilvania, Romania
Mario Cifrek, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Goga Cvetkovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Marko Čepin, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Anton Čauševski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Carl James Debono, University of Malta, Malta
Vladimir Dimčev, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Georgi Dimirovski, Dogus University, Turkey & Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Bulent Ertan, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Francisco Falcone, Unicersity of Navara, Spain
Joaquim Ferreira, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Sonja Filipovska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
José Fonseca, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Liljana Gavrilovska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Leonid Grcev, Macedonian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Skopje, Macedonia
Stephen Goodnick, Arizona State University, USA
Eckhard Grass, IHP - Leibniz-Institut für innovative Mikroelektronik & Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Sonia Haamstra de Groot, Technical University of Eindhoven, The Nederlands
Miralem Hadžiselimović, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Andrej Gubina, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Yuanwei Jing, Northeastern University, P. R. China
Ljupco Karadzinov, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Vladimir Katić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Mladen Koprivica, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Slavko Krajcar, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Andrzej Krawczyk, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
Lukasz Kulas, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Igor Kuzle, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Paul Lefley, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
Emil Levi, Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom
Marin Marinov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Vera Marković, University of Niš, Serbia
João Matos, Institute of Telecomunications - Polo de Aveiro, Portugal
Mário Rui Melicio da Conceição, University of Lisabon, Portugal
Rafael Mihalič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Anastas Mishev, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia
Jürgen Mottok, OTH Regensburg, Germany
Petre-Marian Nicolae, University of Craiova, Romania
Krzysztof Nyka, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Miloš Oravec, Slovak University of Technolgoy, Slovakia
Maria-Alexandra Paun, EPFL, Switzerland
Ljupco Pejov, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia
Predrag Pejović, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Marjan Popov, Technical University of Delft, Netherlands
Petar Popovski, Aalborg University, Denmark
Tomáš Potužák, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Katerina Raleva, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Meliha B. Selak, Power System Consultants, Canada
Ciprian Sorandaru, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Georgi Stojanov, American University of Paris, France
Georgi Stoyanov, Technical University in Sofia, Bulgaria
Bojan Štumberger, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Alberto Tessarolo, University of Trieste, Italy
Mirko Todorovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Abdellah Touhafi, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Dragica Vasileska, Arizona State University, USA
Stanimir Valtchev, University of Lisabon, Portugal
Peter Virtič, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Vladimir Vujičić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Tianhua Xu, University College London, United Kingdom
Damir Žarko, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Matej Zajc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Saviour Zammit, University of Malta, Malta
Jun Zhao, Northeastern University, P. R. China
Ahmed Zobaa, Brunel University London, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Jim Zou, ADVA Optical Networking SE, Germany

Local Organizing Committee

(Provisional list)

Boris Dumnić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia, Conference Chair
Vladimir Katić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia, Conference Chair
Rade Doroslovački, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia, Dean
Mirjana Damnjanović, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Vlado Delić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Nikola Đurić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Nikola Jorgovanović, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Platon Sovilj, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Vladimir Strezoski, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Zoltan Čorba, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Dragan Milićević, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Luka Strezoski, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Dragana Bajović, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Vladimir Todorović, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Bane Popadić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Barbara Vujkov, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Ljubinka Gerić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Valentina Vrebalov, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia
Dragomir Nikolić, University of Novi Sad, FTS, Novi Sad, Serbia

Sponsors

IEEE_logo





University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical Sciences